Senior Leadership Team

Dr J Coughlan

Principal

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal/Dean of Teaching School

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Mr S Smith

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SENDCO/DSL

Mr D Hearnden

Assistant Principal

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Mrs K Hall

Strategic Business Director

Mrs C Taylor

Director of Teaching School

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal/SLP/CPD/KS5 Assessment

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal/RE & Spiritual Life/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Ms G Baker

Director of Study-History/Ebacc/PP /strategies/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study-Art/Design Technology and Community Art

Miss F Bisset

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 12/Lead

Mrs L Choudhury

Director of Study-Music/PA/Community Performance

Mr W Davison

Director of Study-MFL Training and Development

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study-Teacher Training & Development/Assistant Dir. of Teaching School/Lead Practitioner

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal-Maths Hub Lead

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study-Vocational Courses/Head of Health & Social Care/Professional Mentor

Mr N Moon

Director of Study-PE & Community Sport

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal-Sixth Form/Youth Service/Sixth Form Safeguarding

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study-STEM & Primary STEM Outreach

Mr L Ravenscroft

Director of Study-Whole School ICT

Student Services Pastoral Team

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal-Sixth Form/Youth Service/Sixth Form Safeguarding

Mrs M Healy

Head of Year 13

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Miss R Conroy


Mr J Wooler


Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 11

Mrs M Hodges

Assistant Head of Year 9

Miss J Beard

Head of Year 10

Mrs Z Dawson

2 i/c Geography/Assistant Head of Year 8

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 8

Mr S Moreira

KS5 OCR National in PE and Primary Lead

Miss L Williams

Assistant Head of Year 11

SENDCO

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal SENDCO/DSL

Mrs S Warhurst

Assistant SENDCO

Art & Design Technology

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study-Art/Design Technology and Community Art

Mrs E Dane


Miss C Lynch

Head of Food Education

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study-STEM & Primary STEM Outreach

Miss H Swingler

2 i/c Art

Mrs R Higginson

Assistant Head of Year 7/Design Technology

Business

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr D Woodbridge

Head of Business Studies

Mr O Khitab


Miss C Sadler

Vocational Co-ordinator

English

Mrs A Marsh

Head of English/Lead Practitioner

Ms J Beard

Head of Year 10

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study-Teacher Training & Development/Assistant Dir. of Teaching School/Lead Practitioner

Mrs I Goetschel

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator/Eco-Cordinator

Mrs M Hodges


Mrs J Jethwa


Mrs C Klerides


Miss G Laszlo

KS4 English Co-ordinator

Miss K Leigh-Lancaster


Miss R Lloyd

KS3 English Co-ordinator

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Mr J Robinson

KS5 English Co-ordinator

Mr S Smith

Senior Vice Principal

Mr A Welch


Geography

Mr L Mullins

Head of Geography

Mrs Z Dawson

Acting Head of Year 9 and 2 i/c Geography

Mr R Reed


Miss H Tahir


Mr A Tsintas


History

Ms G Baker

Director of Study-History/Ebacc/PP /strategies/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Miss R Watson

Head of History

Mr C Bennett

2 i/c History

Mr D Fell

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal

Law

Mrs D Dundas

Head of Department

Mathematics, IT and Computing

Mr S Sarcevic

Head of Maths

Miss C Stone

2 i/c Maths

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal-Maths Hub Lead

Mr J Bloxidge

SLE

Mr T Carpenter

KS5 Maths Coordinator

Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 11/KS3 Maths Co-ordinator

Dr J Coughlan

Principal

Mr B Mashadi-Ebrahim

Maths

Mrs H Middup

Primary Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs A Morgan

TSA Lead Senior Mentor/Lead ITE Teaching and Learning

Mr H Sarcevic

Maths

Miss F Hebbes

Maths

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Miss A Smith

Maths/Physics

Mr D Woodbridge

Maths

Mr J Wooler

Lead Practitioner/FTS Maths SCITT

Mr L Ravenscroft

Director of Study-Whole School ICT

Mr O Khitab

Vocational Co-ordinator IT

Mr B Masdhadi-Ebrahim

KS3 Computing Co-ordinator

Media Studies

Mrs C Klerides

Head of Media Studies

Miss R Lloyd


Mrs A Marsh


Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms C Mazabraud

Head of MFL

Mr W Davison

Director of Study-MFL Training and Development

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Mr C Paillette

KS3 MFL Co-ordinator

Physical Education

Mr N Moon

Director of Study-PE & Community Sport

Miss K Beall

Extra-Curricular and Leadership Coordinator

Miss S Ellis

GCSE PE Co-ordinator/Primary School Direct Lead (maternity leave)

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 9 (maternity leave)

Miss H Hunter

Assistant Head of Year 8

Mr D McDermott

School Games Organiser

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study-Vocational Courses/Head of Health & Social Care/Professional Mentor

Mr S Moreira

OCR Technical Lead/PE Primary Teaching and Learning

Mr G Noone

2 i/c PE/Head of Outreach

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Miss E Shirley


Mr D Wilson

KS4 BTEC Sport Co-ordinator/Primary SD Co-ordinator

Mr B Palmer


Performing Arts

Miss L Choudhury

Director of Study

Mrs J Jethwa


Miss S Hughes

Music

Miss L Williams

Assistant Head of Year 11

Psychology

Miss T Claire


PSHE

Miss F Bissett

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 12/Lead

Mrs J Jethwa

2 i/c PSHE

Religious Education

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal/RE & Spiritual Life/CAT Lead/Lead Practitioner

Ms K Pratt

2 i/c RE

Miss F Bisset

Director of Study: Character, Wellbeing and Rewards/Head of PSHE/Head of Year 12/Lead

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SENDCO/DSL

Mr B Capper


Ms T Barron-Richardson


Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal-Sixth Form/Youth Service/Sixth Form Safeguarding

Science

Mrs E Shore

Head of Science

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal/SLP/CPD/KS5 Assessment

Miss H Ghoris

FTS Deputy Co-ordinator

Mrs M Healy

Head of Year 13

Mr G Hester


Dr S Jameson

Science Assesment Co-ordinator

Mrs J Jones

Science/Health & Social Care

Mr H Kemp


Miss S Mayor

Head of Biology/Lead Practitioner

Dr S Osborne

Head of Chemistry

Mr R Ram

Head of Physics

Miss A Smith

Physics

Miss H Start

Science Primary Liaison

Mrs C Brown

Head of Year 8

Mr M Sutton


Mr R Wilson


Social Science

Mr D Fell

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mrs J Jones